Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil (Cinnamon)

 

< Ingredients Index

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil (Cinnamon)

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil is a volatile oil obtained from the bark of Cinnamomumzeylanicum.

Function(s): Fragrance Ingredient

Other names: Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon) Bark Oil; Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Oils; Oils, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum

Source:  EWG

Source: EWG

Overall hazard:
●●●●●○○○○○○○
Cancer concerns:
○○○○○○○○○○○○ 
Developmental & reproductive toxicity: ○○○○○○○○○○○○ 
Allergies & immunotoxicity:
●●●●●●●●○○○○ 
Use restrictions:
○○○○○○○○○○○○ 

 


Natural or synthetic?

Natural

What Is It?

We're working on it . . .

Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?

We're working on it . . .

Safety Information: 

We're working on it . . .

More safety Information: 

We're working on it . . .

 

 
 
CNoéma Editor