Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil

 

< Ingredients Index

Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil

Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil is an oil expressed from the peel of the mandarinorange, Citrus nobilis.

Function(s): Fragrance Ingredient; Masking; Skin Conditioning; Tonic

Other names: Citrus Nobilis Peel Oil; Expressed Mandarin Oil; Folded Tangerine Oil; Mandarin Oil; Mandarin Oil, Expressed; Mandarin Oil; Mandarin Oil; Mandarin Oil; Mandarin White Oil; Mandarin Orange Oil; Mandarin Orange Peel Oil; Mandarin Oranges Oil; Oil Of Mandarin Oranges; Oils, Mandarin

Source:  EWG

Source: EWG

Overall hazard:
●●○○○○○○○○○○
Cancer concerns:
○○○○○○○○○○○○ 
Developmental & reproductive toxicity: ○○○○○○○○○○○○ 
Allergies & immunotoxicity:
○○○○○○○○○○○○  
Use restrictions:
●●●●○○○○○○○○○  

 


Natural or synthetic?

Natural

What Is It?

We're working on it . . .

Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?

We're working on it . . .

Safety Information: 

We're working on it . . .

More safety Information: 

We're working on it . . .

 

 
 
CNoéma Editor