Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Seed Oil

 

< Ingredients Index

Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Seed Oil

Function(s): Astringent; Masking

Other names: None

Source:  EWG

Source: EWG

Overall hazard:
●○○○○○○○○○○○○
Cancer concerns:
○○○○○○○○○○○○ 
Developmental & reproductive toxicity: ○○○○○○○○○○○○ 
Allergies & immunotoxicity:
○○○○○○○○○○○○
Use restrictions:
○○○○○○○○○○○○○

 


Natural or synthetic?

Natural

What Is It?

We're working on it . . . 

Why is it used in cosmetics and personal care products?

We're working on it . . . 

Safety Information

We're working on it . . . 

More safety Information: 

We're working on it . . . 

 
 
PNoéma Editor